Meet the Special Education Staff

Leigh Dennick

Director, Special Education

Tammy Mandich

Supervisor of Special Education/Principal

Michael Minor

Supervisor of Special Education/Principal

Dr. Kristin Szewczyk

Assistant Executive Director/Title IX Coordinator

Thomas Podpora

Supervisor of Special Education/Principal

Amanda Adkins

School Psychologist

Cynthia Altemara

Speech and Language Clinician

Brian Anderson

School Psychologist

Tracy Andrews

Speech and Language Clinician

Denise Angelo

Teacher: Science

Rayna Ankrom

Speech and Language Clinician

Alyson Bailey

Paraprofessional

Joan Ball

Paraprofessional - Level I

Jamie Bane

Paraprofessional - Level I

Diana Banko

teacher

Janet Bateman-McGinity

Paraprofessional - Level I

Stephanie Baumgard

Teacher: Learning Support

Deborah Beck

Paraprofessional - Level I

Heather Berchin

Teacher: Hearing Support Itinerant

Diane Beregi

Teacher: Early Intervention Itinerant

Melanie Berklovich

Teacher: Therapeutic Emotional Support

Lana Jo Berkshire

Paraprofessional - Level I

Leah Berry

Speech and Language Clinician

Pamela Beyer

Paraprofessional - Level I

Karen Bilconish

Teacher: Early Intervention Classroom

Denise Blakemore

Teacher: Early Intervention Itinerant

Jamie Bogol

Secretary to the Directors of Operations/Mental and Behavioral Health and Social Work Services

Christopher Bokulich

Training and Consultation Staff

Kathy Bolden

Special Education Secretary

Gary Bole

School Psychologist

Stephen Boone

School Psychologist

Nicole Bowser

Teacher: Hearing Support Itinerant

Natalie Boyd

Teacher: Visually Impaired Itinerant

Paul Briczinski

Teacher: Health and Physical Education

Lisa Brooks

Paraprofessional - Level I

Tiana Brophy

Teacher: Autistic Support

Michelle Bubonovich

School Psychologist

Michelle Burkett

School Psychologist

Kimberly Burrows

Paraprofessional - Level I

Claudia Butorac

Paraprofessional - Level I

Amie Camps

Teacher: Emotional Support

Marybeth Capane

Paraprofessional - Level I

Carrie Cernetic

Teacher: Hearing Support Itinerant

Ashley Chesnut

Speech and Language Clinician

Tammy Coles

Paraprofessional - Level I

Tracy Cooley

Paraprofessional - Level I

Kathleen Cowden

Secretary to Special Education Department

Haley Cregut

Paraprofessional - Level II

Nicole Criner

Teacher: Learning Support

Shannon Cuniak

Teacher: Visually Impaired Itinerant

Morgan Custer

Speech and Language Clinician

Belinda Darnell

Paraprofessional - Level I

Pennie Daugherty

Secretary to Special Education Department

Susan DeCarlo

Paraprofessional - Level I

Kelsey DeNardo

Teacher: Emotional Support

Sonya Dice

Teacher: Autistic Support

Danielle Dicks

Speech and Language Clinician

Tyler Dille

Teacher: Autistic Support

Amy Dillow

Training and Consultation Staff

Sally DiNunno

Teacher: Health and Physical Education

Peter Domencic

Training and Consultation Staff

Amy Donley

Secretary to the Principal

Leah Drain

Paraprofessional - Level I

April Drummond

School Psychologist

Roxanne Durant

Secretary to Principal

Holly Durigon

Teacher: Early Intervention Itinerant

Theresa Edenfield

Training and Consultation Staff

Sandra Edwards

Paraprofessional - Level I

Victoria Eleamos

Speech and Language Clinician

Amy Erickson

Speech and Language Clinician

Susan Esposito

School Psychologist

Brooke Fagan

Paraprofessional - Level I

Kelly Fallenstein

Teacher: Lead Support

Theresa Fernandes

Teacher: Visually Impaired Itinerant

Keith Firestone-Barnes

Early Intervention Service Coordinator

Jeremy Fisher

Teacher: Social Studies

Walter Fort

Teacher: Hearing Support Itinerant

Catherine Fox

Teacher: Emotional Support

Tonia Fox

Secretary to the Outpatient Clinic

Kim Franks

Paraprofessional - Level I

David Freeman

Paraprofessional - Level I

Wendy Friend

Paraprofessional - Level I

Randy Geary

School Psychologist

Alice George

Early Intervention Service Coordinator

Shelley Gevenosky

Teacher: Early Intervention Classroom

Pamela Giachetti

Paraprofessional - Level I

Heather Gillespie

Speech and Language Clinician

Sean Gillis

Teacher: Emotional Support

Brittany Gilpin

Teacher: Therapeutic Emotional Support

Erin Goeckeler

Supervisor of Special Education

Carrie Golembiewski

Paraprofessional - Level I

Gerald Gould

Paraprofessional - Level I

Norma Griffith

Teacher: Early Intervention Classroom

Mary Gwilliam

Paraprofessional - Level I

Saundra Harbaugh

Secretary to Special Education Department

Rodney Hardy

Training and Consultation Staff

Sandra Harris

Teacher: Early Intervention Itinerant

Melanie Hitchcock

School Nurse

Stephanie Hoesly

Training and Consultation Staff

Brittany Holzapfel

Speech and Language Clinician

Ann Howes

Paraprofessional - Level I

Amy Humbert

Teacher

Melissa Hunter

Training and Consultation Staff

Angela Kemerer

Teacher: Early Intervention Itinerant

Kayla Kerns

Speech and Language Clinician

Lisa Kisner

Speech and Language Clinician

Tami Kite

Secretary to Special Education Department

Nicole Knee

Paraprofessional - Level I

Susan Kolencik

School Psychologist

John Kopp

Teacher: Math

Lisa Kormanik

Paraprofessional - Level I

Renae Kotchman

Training and Consultation Staff

Leah Kramer

Teacher: Early Intervention Classroom

Trisha Kress

Teacher: Visually Impaired Itinerant

Sally Krzton

School Psychologist

Melissa Kuzior

School Psychologist

Riley Lampe

School Psychologist

Julie Large

Paraprofessional - Level II

Gina Lawrence

Teacher: Early Intervention Itinerant

Melissa Lawrence

Teacher: Early Intervention Classroom

Amber Lawson

Speech and Language Clinician

Chastity Layton

Teacher: Early Intervention Itinerant

Patrick Lemansky

School Psychologist

Patricia Lenhart

Paraprofessional - Level I

Alicia Leto

Speech and Language Clinician

Julie Lindsay

Teacher: Visually Impaired Itinerant

Christy Little

Speech and Language Clinician

Melissa Loucks

Teacher: Early Intervention Itinerant

Julia Lough

Educational Interpreter

Nicole Lowers

Teacher: Autistic Support

Hannah Lucchitti

Speech Clinician

Jessica Lund

Teacher: Early Intervention Classroom

Shelley Machosky

Paraprofessional - Level II

Karen Malizia

Speech and Language Clinician

Kristyn Malloy

Teacher: Hearing Support Itinerant

Bernard Mancini

School Psychologist

Juanette Matteson

Paraprofessional - Level I

Laura May

Paraprofessional - Level I

Jessica McClellan

Speech and Language Clinician

Jeannine McCoy

Teacher: Hearing Support Itinerant

Michelle McCoy

Paraprofessional - Level I

Sumerlea McGuire

Paraprofessional

Kevin McKee

Teacher: Math

Rebecca McKenzie

Paraprofessional - Level I

Jillian McKita

Speech and Language Clinician

Deborah McLaughlin

Teacher: Therapeutic Emotional Support

Alexandra McPeek

Social Worker

Amy Meerdo

Teacher: Lead Support

Renee Mehalik

Paraprofessional - Level I

Susan Mertz

Paraprofessional - Level I

Jill Mesco

Teacher: Autistic Support

Virginia Minerd

Paraprofessional - Level I

Nancy Mitchell

Teacher: Therapeutic Emotional Support

Jennifer Mizerak

Teacher: Multiple Disability Support

Michelle Moore

School Psychologist

Cynthia Murphy

Paraprofessional - Level I

Lindsay Myers

School Psychologist

Stacey Nace

Teacher: Hearing Support Itinerant

Melanie Naylor

Educational Audiologist

Pamela Neill

Teacher: Visually Impaired Itinerant

Samantha Nichols

Paraprofessional - Level I

Walinda Nicholson

Supervisor of Special Education

Kristen Niehenke

Teacher: Visually Impaired Itinerant

Jerome Nixon

Paraprofessional - Level I

Kimberly O'Brien

School Psychologist

Raelyne O'Brien-Steffy

School Psychologist

Sarah Ogle

Teacher: Therapeutic Emotional Support

Rosemary Olson

Paraprofessional - Level I

Cammy Oveson

Paraprofessional - Level I

Robin Palermo

Paraprofessional - Level I

Christie Paradine

School Psychologist

Joyce Paroda

Paraprofessional - Level I

Mary Ann Pegg

Paraprofessional - Level I

Crystal Pellick

Paraprofessional - Level I

Marcy Picardi

Speech and Language Clinician

Yvonne Pinkney

Administrative Assistant for Educational Programs

Janice Plisko

Paraprofessional - Level I

Melissa Poliska

Paraprofessional Level I

Tracey Porter

Paraprofessional - Level I

Christine Price

School Psychologist

Ashley Pritts

Teacher: Emotional Support

Allison Radic

Teacher

Kathleen Rambo

Speech and Language Clinician

Alexa Rands

Speech Clinician

Anna Ratica

Speech and Language Clinician

Lonzie Reese

Paraprofessional - Level I

Michelle Reynolds

Paraprofessional - Level I

Robert Ricco

School Psychologist

Charity Ridenour

Teacher: Early Intervention Itinerant

Amy Rigal

Paraprofessional - Level I

Arthur Roberts

Paraprofessional - Level I

Patricia Robertson

School Psychologist

Anastasia Ross

Teacher: Therapeutic Emotional Support

Tracey Ross

Teacher: Therapeutic Emotional Support

Mary Rotheram

Paraprofessional - Level I

Barbara Rothermel

Supervisor of Special Education

Lorraine Rush

Paraprofessional - Level I

Danielle Sallmen

Teacher: Emotional Support

Patrick Sauritch

Teacher: Therapeutic Emotional Support

Tina Sauritch

Paraprofessional - Level I

Marissa Scarvel-Sacco

Training and Consultation Staff

Laura Seelye

Speech and Language Clinician

Amy Shaffer

Paraprofessional - Level I

Darleen Sherwood

Paraprofessional - Level I

Kimberly Shipley

Paraprofessional - Level I

Sarah Shipley

Speech and Language Clinician

Kimberly Silbaugh

Paraprofessional - Level I

Diane Silverblatt

School Psychologist

Lisa Simms

School Psychologist

Charles Sims

Paraprofessional - Level I

Doreen Skerbetz

Teacher: Early Intervention Classroom

Reilly Skerbetz

Teacher

Danielle Smith

Paraprofessional - Level I

Jamie Smith

Teacher: Early Intervention Itinerant

Joanne Somerville

Teacher: Math

Louise Sosnak

Speech and Language Clinician

Miranda Speakman

School Psychologist

Brenda Steele

Teacher: Lead Support

Katrina Steingrabe

Training and Consultation Staff

Kimberley Stewart

Paraprofessional - Level I

Erin Stickles

Teacher: Autistic Support

Mark Strosnider

Teacher: Therapeutic Emotional Support

Rikki Swaney

Student Information Specialist/Assessment Coordinator

Kyle Szewczyk

Paraprofessional - Level I

Paul Tajc

Educational Interpreter

Sarah Taube

Teacher: Hearing Support Itinerant

Brittany Tennyson

School Psychologist

Angela Thompson

Supervisor of Special Education

Cathy Torchia

Paraprofessional - Level I

Monica Toth

Teacher: Autistic Support

Luann Tretter

Paraprofessional - Level I

Myresa Troiano

Speech and Language Clinician

Ashley Umana

Paraprofessional

Scott Urbanek

Teacher: Therapeutic Emotional Support

Kevin Urick

School Psychologist

Jill Vail

Speech and Language Clinician

Kelly Vanassa

Teacher: Early Intervention Classroom

Emily Walentosky

School Psychologist

Tara Walker

Speech and Language Clinician

Laura Watson

School Psychologist

Jessica Weber

Speech and Language Clinician

Jodi White

School Psychologist

Lainey White

School Nurse

Kathryn Whitlow

Speech and Language Clinician

Deanne Wienk

Teacher: Multiple Disability Support

Debra Williams

Paraprofessional - Level I

Heather Williams

Teacher: Early Intervention Itinerant

Julie Williams

School Psychologist

Lisa Williams

Paraprofessional - Level I

Felicia Wilson

Speech and Language Clinician

Lori Wiltrout

Speech and Language Clinician

Kelly Wolf

Educational Interpreter

Jodi Wolpink

Teacher: Lead Support

Stephanie Woodruff

Paraprofessional - Level I

Jennifer Wrona

Paraprofessional - Level I

Stacey Yalamandala

Speech and Language Clinician

Jennifer York

Teacher: Early Intervention Itinerant

Sarah Zajac

Speech Clinician

Michael Zeglen

School Psychologist

Emily Zehala

Substitute

Maria Ziolecki

Speech Clinician

Patricia Zitney

Paraprofessional - Level II